TITANS OF INFLUENCE // Finalists

TITANS 2018

COUNTRY WINNERS

SADC SOUTH

Arts and Culture

South Africa - Sibongeleni James Ngcobo

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

South Africa - Skhumbuzo Macozoma

Business & Professional Services 

South Africa - Peter Van Niekerk

South Africa - Carel Du Toit

 

Education and Training:  Academic 

South Africa - Ochieng Ayoyi

Financial Services

South Africa - Wilhelm Nauta

South Africa - Donovan Chimhandamba

South Africa - Patrick Khathutselo

Namibia - Walter Don

IOC

Medical

Mauritius - Ashish Sharmana

EAST AFRICA

Business & Professional Services 

Kenya - Sam Gichiru

Financial Services

Tanzania - Augustine Phillip Ntomola

Welfare & Civil Society

Kenya - Onesmus Kalama

Kenya - Nicholas Orito

GREAT LAKES

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Uganda - Elly Kamugisha

Agriculture

Uganda - Iganaki Omnia

Building & Construction

Medical

Uganda - Bildard Baguma

Tourism and Leisure 

Uganda - Christopher Winyi

SADC NORTH

Arts and Culture

Zambia - Taonga Tembo

Chemicals, Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical

Zimbabwe - David Norman

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Zambia - Peter Sampa

Manufacturing and Engineering

Zimbabwe - Mohamed Lunat

Education and Training: Private 

Zambia - Ceasar Siakacha

WEST AND CENTRAL AFRICA

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Cameroon - Roland Fomudand

Education and Training: Academic 

DRC - Prof Patrick Mobambo

Welfare & Civil Society

Cameroon - Clovert Mbenja

Business and Professional Service

Cameroon - Frank Nguekam

TITANS 2017

COUNTRY WINNERS

SADC SOUTH

Arts and Culture

South Africa - Dr Mduduzi Xakaza

Aviation

South Africa - Sibusiso Welcome Nkabinde 

Building & Construction

South Africa - Webster Mfebe

Business & Professional Services 

Namibia - Frank H. Moormann

Chemicals, Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical 

South Africa - Mike Capon

Education and Training:  Academic 

South Africa - Prof Letlhokwa George Mpedi

Financial Services

South Africa - Tshepo Mahloele 

ICT 

South Africa - Norman Moyo

Small, Medium & Large Enterprises 

South Africa - Rubin Van Niekerk

Sport 

South Africa - Christiaan Arnold Theÿse

IOC

ICT 

Mauritius - Honourable Bernard Eric Typhis Degtyarenko

Mauritius - Vidia C Mooneegan

Logistics and Shipping

South Africa - Dr Sidharth Sharma

Education and Training:  Academic 

Mauritius - Dr Pierre Clarel Catherine

Financial Services

Mauritius - Roshan Boodhoo

Government - Employed Official

Mauritius - Maubarakahmad Boodhun

Mauritius - Virendra Kumarsingh Daby

EAST AFRICA

Building & Construction

Tanzania - Dhruv Ashutosh Jog

Business & Professional Services 

Kenya - Dr Amit N Thakker

Education and Training:  Academic 

Tanzania - Dr Matobola Joel Mihale

ICT 

Kenya - Anthony Wahome Githinj

Manufacturing & Engineering 

Kenya - Darshan Chandaria

Tourism and Leisure 

Tanzania - Moustafa H. Khataw

Ethiopia - Yenealem Getachew Habte

Welfare & Civil Society

Kenya - Rev. Canon CaptainRichard Wanzala Mayabi

GREAT LAKES

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Uganda - Richard Jabo

Agriculture

Uganda - Joseph Nkandu 

Building & Construction

Uganda - Eng Alex Turihohabwe

Chemicals, Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical 

Uganda - Nazeem Mohamed

Education and Training:  Academic 

Uganda - David Ross Olanya 

Uganda - Alain Munyaburanga

Financial Services

Uganda - Azim Tharani

ICT 

Uganda - Dr Joseph Walusimbi

Medical & Veterinary

Uganda - Dr Peter Kato Ssenyonga

Small, Medium & Large Enterprises 

Uganda - Amos Bagumire

Welfare & Civil Society

Uganda - Dr Livingstone Sewanyana

SADC NORTH

Media

Botswana - Percy Sekgomenyane Raditladi

Zimbabwe - Michael KudakwasheChideme

Small, Medium & Large Enterprises 

Zimbabwe - Ketan Patel

Zambia - Chali Mulalami

Welfare & Civil Society

Mozambique - Amade Suca

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Zambia - Hapenga Monty Kabeta

Botswana - Oaitse Ramasedi

Education and Training: Academic 

Zambia - Peter Mwila Lukonde

Education and Training: Private 

Zimbabwe - Edward Siwela

Logistics and Shipping

Malawi - Ayob Mohammed Salim

WEST AND CENTRAL AFRICA

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Ghana - Joseph Tackie

Agriculture

Nigeria - Stephen Emmanuel

Education and Training: Academic 

Tunisia - Prof Mohamed Thameur Chaibi

Media

Egypt - Mohamed Roshdy Aly

Medical & Veterinary

Ghana - Dr Jonathan Amakye Anim

Tourism and Leisure 

Nigeria - Dr Wasiu Adeyemo Babalola

Welfare & Civil Society

DRC - Dr Luc Kalisya Malemo

Nigeria - Kenneth Okoineme

1/5

Vist our other websites

FOLLOW US

CONTACT / ENQUIRIES

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Google+ Basic Black
  • Pinterest Basic Black
  • YouTube Basic Black
  • LinkedIn Basic Black

Tel: +27 (0)12 667 6623

Email: berdienp@ceomag.co.za

© Copyright CEO Global (Pty) Ltd 2014