Agencies and Regulatory Authorities

MAHASHE CHAKA, LAND ADMINISTRATION AUTHORITY CEO & DG, Country Winner
 
SKHUMBUZO MACOZOMA, SANRAL, CEO, Country & Regional Winner
NICO PIENAAR, ASPASA, DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Agriculture

MARTIN MABOKO, HYGROTECH, MANAGER, Country & Regional Winner

Arts & Culture

JOHANN VAN HEERDENS, JVH ART GALLERY,  CO-FOUNDER, Country & Regional Winner
SIBONGELENI NGCOBO, THE MARKET THEATRE FOUNDATION, ARTISTIC DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Aviation

RUSWA VERENGAI, NAMIBIA AIRPORTS COMPANY, STRAT EXECUTIVE, Country & Regional Winnner
 
PHILA  KEWANA, SA CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY, CHIEF AUDIT EXEC, Country & Regional Winner 

Business and Professional Services

MALAHLE LAZARUS BAHULA, SA CUSTODIAL MANAGEMENT, MANAGER, Country Winner
 
WAHEED ADAM, PRIME GROUP OF COMPANIES, CEO, Country & Regional Winner 
ZIAAN HATTINGH, INDIGO CUBE (PTY) (LTD), MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Education & Training: Academic

HENDRICK VAN DER HYDE, WALVIS BAY PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL, DEPUTY PRINCIPAL, Country Winner 
 
OCHIENG AOYI, BOTSWANA INT UNIV,  DIRECTOR & HEAD CHEMICAL ENG, Country & Regional Winner 
DAMTEW TEFERRA, UKZN, LEADER HIGHER EDUCATION, Country Winner
SIMON DHLAMINI, UNISA, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, Country Winner

Education & Training: Private

THAVENDRAN ISAAC, PULSE EDUCATION SERVICES, MANAGING MEMBER, Country & Regional Winner 

Financial Services

WILHELM NAUTA, HYPROP INVESTMENTS, INVESTMENTS EXECUTIVE, Country & Regional Winner 
 
DONOVAN CHIMHANDAMBA, ARKEIN CAPITAL, EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN, Country Winner 
PATRICK KHATHUTSELO, RAND MUTUAL ASSURANCE, COO, Country Winner
WALTER DON, NAM-MIC FINANCIAL SERVICES HOLDINGS, CEO, Country & Regional Winner 
KHAYA KOBODO, OLD MUTUAL INVESTMENT, CEO, Country & Regional Winner 

Government Employed Official

THULANI MAVUSO, DEPT OF HOME AFFAIRS, ACT DIRECTOR-GENERAL, Country & Regional Winner 

ICT

CALVIN MUNISWASWA, TELECOM NAMIBIA ,ACTING CEO, Country & Regional Winnner
 
MIXO NGOVENI, GEEKULCHA, CEO, Country Winner 

Media

NICHOLAS DALL, NICK DALL, CEO, Country & Regional Winnner
 
MBOGENI MBINGO, SWAZI OBSERVER, MANAGING EDITOR, Country Winner 

Medical & Veterinary

WOLFGANG SPATH, WINDHOEK VET CLINIC, VETERINARIAN, Country Winnner
 
JERRY SELWANE, SOWETO ANIMAL RESCUE & ADV CENTRE, FOUNDER, Country & Regional Winner 

Tourism and Leisure

ENVER DUMINY, CAPE TOWN TOURISM, CEO, Country Winnner
 
ROBERT HETEM, TAMRICH TOURS, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner 

Welfare and Civil Society Organisations

KENNETH THLAKA, SANGONET, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, Country Winnner
 
HEDLEY LEWIS, SMILE FOUNDATION, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, Country & Regional Winner 
CARL QUEIROS, CHOC CHILDHOOD CANCER FOUNDATION, CEO, Country Winnner

Lifetime Achievers

BONANG MOHALE
 
PROF BONGANI KHUMALO
CRAIG VENTER
JOHNY SMITH
1/5

Vist our other websites

FOLLOW US

CONTACT / ENQUIRIES

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Google+ Basic Black
  • Pinterest Basic Black
  • YouTube Basic Black
  • LinkedIn Basic Black

Tel: +27 (0)12 667 6623

Email: berdienp@ceomag.co.za

© Copyright CEO Global (Pty) Ltd 2014