TITANS OF INFLUENCE // Semi-Finalists

TITANS 2018

FINALISTS

 

SADC SOUTH

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

South Africa - Nico Pienaar

ICT

South Africa - Mixo Ngoveni

Business & Professional Services

South Africa - Sibusiso Msomi

South Africa - Waheed Adam

South Africa -  Ziaan Hartingh

Media

South Africa - Mbogeni Mbingo

Welfare and civil Society Organisation

South Africa - Kenneth Thlaka

Education & Training: Academic

South Africa - Damtew Teferra

South Africa - Simon Dhlamini

EAST AFRICA

Aviation

Kenya - Ibrahim Sebit

Media

Kenya - Kevin Gitonga

Media

Kenya - Augustine Dundos

GREAT LAKES

Agriculture

Uganda - Emanu Georwell

Arts and Culture

Uganda - Yakuze Ivan

ICT

Uganda - Tumiisime Wahabu

Uganda - Morris Kabuye

Education & Training: Academic

Uganda - David Olanya

Uganda - Michael Masanza

Logistics &Shipping

Rwanda - David Kaswara

Business & Professional Services

Uganda - Robert Julius

Uganda - Laban Muwungwe

SADC NORTH

Arts and Culture

Zimbabwe - Prosper Ngomashi

Zimbabwe - Michael Mahendere

Manufacturing & Engineering

Zimbabwe - Narottam Somani

Business & Professional Services

Zambia - Bongani Kumar

WEST & CENTRAL AFRICA

Automotive & Components 

Gabon - Lord Ndong

Ghana - Bright Kubuafor

Business & Professional Services

Ghana - Daniyal Karim

Ghana - Martin Ankrah

Mining

Ghana -Godwin Commey

Medical

Nigeria - Charles Yomi Obgunbesa

Tourism and Leisure

Nigeria - Christopher Ezekwe

Ghana - Nathan Ansong

TITANS 2017

FINALISTS

 

SADC SOUTH

Arts & Culture

South Africa - Alan Samons 

South Africa - Titus Matiyane

Financial Services

South Africa - Khathutshelo Patrick Matshidze

South Africa - Wilhelm Nauta

Aviation

South Africa - Murad AllieIsmail

Business & Professional Services

South Africa - Shayne Krige

South Africa - Peter Van Niekerk

South Africa - Sibosiso Desmond Msomi

Small, Medium & Large Enterprises

South Africa - Francois Mellet

South Africa - Sapho Maqhwazima

South Africa - Pragalathan Michael Reddy

South Africa - Corrie van der Wath 

Education & Training: Academic

South Africa - Prof Damtew Teferra

South Africa - Prof Ochieng Aoyi

Sport

South Africa - Michael Patrick Randall

South Africa - Aleck Schosana

EAST AFRICA

Business & Professional Services

Tanzania - Dipak Vassa

GREAT LAKES

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Uganda - James Saaka

Agriculture

Uganda - Christopher Mulindwa

Business & Professional Services

Uganda - Robert Julius Muwema Kintu

Education & Training: Academic

Uganda - Dr. Michael Masanza

Logistics &Shipping

Rwanda - David Kaswara

SADC NORTH

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Zambia - Chilufya Peter Sampa

Manufacturing & Engineering

Malawi - Harold Stanley Pickford Jere

WEST & CENTRAL AFRICA

Automotive & Components 

Ghana - Bright K. Kubuafor

1/5

Vist our other websites

FOLLOW US

CONTACT / ENQUIRIES

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Google+ Basic Black
  • Pinterest Basic Black
  • YouTube Basic Black
  • LinkedIn Basic Black

Tel: +27 (0)12 667 6623

Email: berdienp@ceomag.co.za

© Copyright CEO Global (Pty) Ltd 2014