TITANS OF INFLUENCE // Winners

TITANS 2017

REGIONAL WINNERS

SADC SOUTH

Arts and Culture

South Africa - Dr Mduduzi Xakaza

Aviation

South Africa - Sibusiso Welcome Nkabinde 

Building & Construction

South Africa - Webster Mfebe

Business & Professional Services 

Namibia - Frank H. Moormann

Chemicals, Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical 

South Africa - Mike Capon

Education and Training:  Academic 

South Africa - Prof Letlhokwa George Mpedi

Financial Services

South Africa - Tshepo Mahloele 

ICT 

South Africa - Norman Moyo

Small, Medium & Large Enterprises 

South Africa - Rubin Van Niekerk

Sport 

South Africa - Christiaan Arnold Theÿse

IOC

Education and Training:  Academic 

Mauritius - Dr Pierre Clarel Catherine

Financial Services

Mauritius - Roshan Boodhoo

Government - Employed Official

Mauritius - Maubarakahmad Boodhun

Mauritius - Virendra Kumarsingh Daby

ICT 

Mauritius - Honourable Bernard Eric Typhis Degtyarenko

Mauritius - Vidia C Mooneegan

Logistics and Shipping

South Africa - Dr Sidharth Sharma

East Africa

Manufacturing & Engineering 

Kenya - Darshan Chandaria

Tourism and Leisure 

Tanzania - Moustafa H. Khataw

Welfare & Civil Society

Kenya - Rev. Canon CaptainRichard Wanzala Mayabi

Building & Construction

Tanzania - Dhruv Ashutosh Jog

Business & Professional Services 

Kenya - Dr Amit N Thakker

Education and Training:  Academic 

Tanzania - Dr Matobola Joel Mihale

ICT 

Kenya - Anthony Wahome Githinj

GREAT LAKES

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Uganda - Richard Jabo

Agriculture

Uganda - Joseph Nkandu 

Building & Construction

Uganda - Eng Alex Turihohabwe

Chemicals, Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical 

Uganda - Nazeem Mohamed

Education and Training:  Academic 

Uganda - Alain Munyaburanga

Financial Services

Uganda - Azim Tharani

ICT 

Uganda - Dr Joseph Walusimbi

Medical & Veterinary

Uganda - Dr Peter Kato Ssenyonga

Small, Medium & Large Enterprises 

Uganda - Amos Bagumire

Welfare & Civil Society

Uganda - Dr Livingstone Sewanyana

SADC NORTH

Media

Botswana - Percy Sekgomenyane Raditladi

Small, Medium & Large Enterprises 

Zimbabwe - Ketan Patel

Zambia - Chali Mulalami

Welfare & Civil Society

Mozambique - Amade Suca

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Zambia - Hapenga Monty Kabeta

Education and Training: Academic 

Zambia - Peter Mwila Lukonde

Education and Training: Private 

Zimbabwe - Edward Siwela

Logistics and Shipping

Malawi - Ayob Mohammed Salim

WEST AND CENTRAL AFRICA

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Ghana - Joseph Tackie

Agriculture

Nigeria - Stephen Emmanuel

Education and Training: Academic 

Tunisia - Prof Mohamed Thameur Chaibi

Media

Egypt - Mohamed Roshdy Aly

Medical & Veterinary

Ghana - Dr Jonathan Amakye Anim

Tourism and Leisure 

Nigeria - Dr Wasiu Adeyemo Babalola

Welfare & Civil Society

Nigeria - Kenneth Okoineme

TITANS 2018

REGIONAL WINNERS

 

SADC SOUTH

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Namibia - Jochen Traut

Arts and Culture

South Africa - Allan Samons

Education and Training: Academic

South Africa - Godwell Nhamo

South Africa - Prof Mokhotjwa Dhlamini

Education and Training: Private

South Africa - Rowan Kevin Van Dyk

Financial services

Swaziland - Alfred Madondo

Tourism and Leisure

South Africa - Enver Duminy

ICT

South Africa - Gerald Naidoo

Media

Swaziland - Mbongeni Mbingo

 

Medical

South Africa - Nico Van Der Merwe

SME

South Africa - Francois Mellet

South Africa - Pragralathan Reddy

South Africa - Sapha Magwazimha

South Africa - Sylvester Chauke 

South Africa - Xabiso Sidloyi

EAST AFRICA

Agriculture

Tanzania - Muya N.C Mahenye

Automotive and Components

Kenya - Manvir Baryan

Aviation

Kenya - Mohammed Ibrahim Somow

Business and professiona

Kenya - David Wanjau

Chemicals Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical

Kenya - Devesh Kumar

Financial Services

Kenya - Paul Mwaura

Logistics and Shipping

Kenya - Cosmas Kamuyu

Tourism and Leisure

Ethopia - Yenealem Getachew

GREAT LAKES

Education and Training: Academic

Uganda - Morrison Rwakakamba 

Media

Uganda - Matt Bish

Medical

Rwanda - Kalimba Edgar

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Uganda - James Saaka

Agriculture

Uganda - Christopher Mulindwa

Arts and Culture

Uganda - Benon Mugumbya

SADC NORTH

Media

Zimbabwe - Michael Chideme

SME

Botswana - Tumisang Bogwasi

Aviation

Zimbabwe - Tawanda Maruza 

Business and professional Service

Zambia - Edwin Zulu

WEST & CENTRAL AFRICA

IOC

Agencies & Regulatory Authorities

Sierre Leone - Witlshire Johnson

 

 

Business and professional Service

Niferia - Obafuso Ayinoluwa

Education and Training: Academic

Nigeria - Atayero Anthony

Cameroon - Lazare Kaptue

Cameroon - Prof Tsafack Roger

Tourism and Leisure

Mauritius - Jean Julliene

1/5

Vist our other websites

FOLLOW US

CONTACT / ENQUIRIES

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Google+ Basic Black
  • Pinterest Basic Black
  • YouTube Basic Black
  • LinkedIn Basic Black

Tel: +27 (0)12 667 6623

Email: berdienp@ceomag.co.za

© Copyright CEO Global (Pty) Ltd 2014